SUPPORT: CUSTOMERSERVICE@SILVERCOVE.ONLINE | ORDERS SHIP OUT IN 1-2 DAYS
1-403-967-1031

Description

Atlantisite Specimen

Other Name: Tasmanite

Size: 5.5 cm x 5 cm x 2cm

Weight: 30 g

Product Type: One of a Kind

Found only on the island of Tasmania, Atlantisite is a combination of Serpentine and Stichtite. Serpentine being the light/dark green, while Stichtite infuses it with pink/purple spots.

This specimen of Atlantisite is raw and beautiful in its mixture of bright green with dark green, and then "wow"s with its sheeted underbelly, looking like moss covered wood. A wonderful addition to the avid collector.

Atlantisite works to stimulate the Kundalini while working with the Crown and Heart Chakras. This opens up the owner to love and understanding and forgiveness while releasing built up energy. It is a stone that will help combine the heart and the mind to work together and understand each other. The logic with the emotional. Atlantisite is also a talisman that keeps negative energy at bay.

You are purchasing the exact piece in the photographs.

Due to photographic lighting, product may differ in coloring.

Product Details

More from this collection